Don't have an online account? Create Account

Product Details


Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Aqua
  • Backward-compatibility allows seamless connectivity
  • Fast speeds provide close to 3 times bandwidth of 62.5/125 multimode fiber
  • High-quality construction ensures reliable performance
  • Designed for distances of up to 300 meters using VCSELs

Item: BLKF2F402LL15MG
Manufacturer: Belkin International, IncView similar

$43.97 / EACore Item
Qty
 
X
X
General Information
Marketing Information

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Product Name10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Packaged Quantity1
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F402LL-15M-G
Brand NameBelkin
Technical Information
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector On First End2 x LC Male
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Connector On Second End2 x LC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible, works with legacy networks
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
Country Of OriginChina

Customer Reviews

Enter your Zip/Postal Code

Save Cancel

Note: cookies must be enabled.

Add to Favorites

Category:

Submit Cancel

View favorites / manage categories

Back to Top
This site is intended only for use by residents of The United States of America.
Copyright © Cubie - San Antonio TX. All Rights Reserved.
All trademarks, product names, company names and logos cited herein are the property of their respective owners.